title

16th International IUPAC Conference on

High Temperature Materials Chemistry

July 2–6, 2018
Ekaterinburg, Russia

National Committee


Chairman:

Academician Vatolin N.A.
Institute of Metallurgy UB RAS (Ekaterinburg)

Vice-chairman:

Academician Mushnikov N.V.
Ural Branch of RAS (Ekaterinburg)

Members of the National Committee:

Alymov M.I.
Merzhanov Institute of Structural Macrokinetics and Materials Science RAS (Chernogolovka)
Brazhkin V.V.
Institute for High Pressure Physics RAS (Troitsk)
Charushin V.N.
Ural Branch of RAS (Ekaterinburg)
Chupakhin O.N.
Ural Branch of RAS (Ekaterinburg)
Gavrichev K.S.
Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry RAS (Moscow)
Gusarov V.V.
Ioffe Institute (St. Petersburg)
Igoshev B.M.
Ural State Pedagogical University (Ekaterinburg)
Kablov E.N.
All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Aviation Materials (Moscow)
Koksharov V.A.
Ural Federal University (Ekaterinburg)
Leontiev L.I.
RAS Scientific Council on Metallurgy and Metal Science (Moscow)
Lisin V.L.
Institute of Metallurgy UB RAS (Ekaterinburg)
Nikolaev A.I.
I.V. Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials RAS Kola Science Center (Apatity)
Rempel A.A.
Institute of Solid State Chemistry UB RAS (Ekaterinburg)
Rychkov V.N
Institute of Physics and Technologies, UrFU (Ekaterinburg)
Shevchenko V.Ya.
Institute of Silicate Chemistry RAS (St. Petersburg)
Simonova A.A.
Ural State Pedagogical University (Ekaterinburg)
Solntsev K.A.
Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science RAS (Moscow)
Stolyarova V.L.
St. Petersburg University (St. Petersburg)
Tarasova N.P.
Dmitry Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia (Moscow)
Tsivadze A.Yu.
A.N. Frumkin Institute of Physical Сhemistry and Electrochemistry RAS (Moscow)
Vyatkin G.P.
South Ural State University (Chelyabinsk)
Masaki Azuma
Japan
Giovanni Balducci
Italy
Catherine Bessada
France
Ricardo Castro
USA
Patrick Echegut
France
Yingwei Fei
USA
Nina Ilinykh
Russia
Herbert Ipser
Austria
Joonho Lee
Korea
Luis Filipe Malheiros
Portugal
Tetsuo Mohri
Japan
Alexandra Navrotsky
USA
Shizhang Qiao
Australia
Gerd M. Rosenblatt
USA
Valeriy Sidorov
Russia
Hans Seifert
Germany
Sharon Webb
Germany
Ping Wu
Singapore
Xianran Xing
China

Local Committee

Conference Chair:

Members of the Local Committee

Prof. Valeriy Sidorov
USPU

Vice-Chairs:

Dr. Nikolay Dubinin
IMET UB RAS
Dr. Ilya Polovov
UrFU

Scientific secretary

Dr. Nina Ilinykh
UrTISI SIBSUTIS
Barbin N.
Bykov A.
Bugueva N.
Cherepanov V.
Kolosov V.
Kotenkov P.
Krashaninin V.
Leongardt V.
Lad'yanov V.
Nikitina E.
Popel P.
Sabirzyanov A.
Sabirzyanov N.
Shchetinskiy A.
Shevchenko V.
Shunyaev K.
Son L.
Suetina A.
Sushkevich A.
Tkachev N.
Tsepelev V.
Vedmid' L.
Volkovich V.
Voroshilova M.